×

HOW TO GET SUPPORT (Registered Customers ONLY)

1 Login to your account.
2 Submit new Ticket.
3 Provide description of issue.

If you still have problems, please let us know, by sending an email to support@audaxnetworks.com . Thank you!

REGULAR OFFICE HOURS

Mon-Fri - 9:30AM - 5:30AM
Sat - (Closed)
Sundays - (Closed)

PRIVACY POLICY
WE LIKE TO RESPECT THE RIGHT OF OTHERS...

Our Commitment to Privacy

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy, we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.
By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

Types of Information Collected

We retain two types of information:
"Company and Personal Data"
This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, company, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymized, telephone number, and other relevant company and personal information. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.
"Non-Personal Data"
Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymized, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

Purposes for which we hold your Information

Non-Personal Data
We may use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organize our website.
Cookies
This website uses "cookie" technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored by the browser on your computer, at the request of our server. We may use cookies to save your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time you connect to or visit our website - our cookies are not available to other websites. You are always free to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can also delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent, this may affect your use or ease of use of this website.
Company and Personal Data
We will process any Company and Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:
a) to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered;
b) to contact you if required in connection with your request to order or to respond to any communications you might send to us;
c) to contact you to coordinate a demonstration of our services
d) to gain permission to forward your information to a AUDAX NETWORKS, INC. partners

Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our website. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our website. The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include channel partners, vendors and other commercial partners, licensees, researchers and other similar parties.
We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfill your order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements). We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

Sale of Business

We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.

Security

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by a Professional Hosting Service Provider. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps to protect your Personal Data.

Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly.

Changes to the Website Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If this Privacy Policy is important to you, it is advised that you check this policy once every month for updates.

How To Contact Us

Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please e-mail us at INFO@audaxnetworks.com or call us at +1 (703) 636-2040.
TOP